Laos

VISA REQUIRED FOR U.S. CITIZENS

 

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED.

1- One application form duly filled out. Click here for application

2- Two passport photos 2×2. Note: You can upload a passport photo and Smart Visas will print it for a fee of $15.00 instead of  providing physical passport photos. Click here to upload a photo.

3- Passport valid for at least 6 months.

4- Copy of the passport with the information pages.

5- Copy of itinerary with dates of entry and departure from the country.

 

Embassy Fee

Tourist Visa – $70.00 payable by money order only or certified check.

Validity of visa – All types of visas are issued for one entry only and must be used within two months after the date of issued.

Length of stay – 30 days from the date of entry and can be extended by the Laos immigration office.

 

Ship Documents to Smart Visas and Passport Services with a pre-paid return shipping envelope with tracking number via FedEx, UPS, etc, only.

Smart Visas and Passport Services
250 Park Avenue, suite 7077
New York, NY, 10177
(212) 572-6404
(212) 572-6405

Smart Visas Services Fee: $80.00

Note: There will be a extra charge of $ 5.00 if paid on our online system.